About
Hans Christian Hansen: Nyborggade Transformerstation
Hans Christian Hansen
Nyborggade Transformerstation
Bearth & Deplazes: Schule und Mehrzweckhalle
Bearth & Deplazes
Schule und Mehrzweckhalle
Gion A. Caminada: Mehrzweckhalle Vrin
Gion A. Caminada
Mehrzweckhalle Vrin
Conradin Clavuot: Mehrzweckhalle und Schule
Conradin Clavuot
Mehrzweckhalle und Schule
Gion A. Caminada: Hotel Alpina
Gion A. Caminada
Hotel Alpina
Paul Chemetov: Maison SZ
Paul Chemetov
Maison SZ
Florian Nagler Architekten: Atelier, Werkstatt und Lager
Florian Nagler Architekten
Atelier, Werkstatt und Lager
Bearth & Deplazes: Weingut Gantenbein
Bearth & Deplazes
Weingut Gantenbein
General Architecture: Nannberga
General Architecture
Nannberga
SEILERLINHART: Forstwerkhof Alpnach
SEILERLINHART
Forstwerkhof Alpnach
Hans Christian Hansen: Bremerholm Transformerstation
Hans Christian Hansen
Bremerholm Transformerstation
bbk Architekten: Atelier Vogt
bbk Architekten
Atelier Vogt
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG: Homes for Senior Citizens
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG
Homes for Senior Citizens
Buchner Bründler Architekten: Casa Mosogno
Buchner Bründler Architekten
Casa Mosogno
Gion A. Caminada: Mädcheninternat Kloster Disentis
Gion A. Caminada
Mädcheninternat Kloster Disentis
Sverre Fehn: Hedmark Museum
Sverre Fehn
Hedmark Museum
Herzog & de Meuron: Chäserrugg
Herzog & de Meuron
Chäserrugg
Almannai Fischer: Turnhalle Haiming
Almannai Fischer
Turnhalle Haiming
Pascale de Redon: Musée Ornithologique
Pascale de Redon
Musée Ornithologique
Richard Leplastrier: Lovett Bay
Richard Leplastrier
Lovett Bay
Hugh Strange Architects: Avon Wildlife Trust Cabin
Hugh Strange Architects
Avon Wildlife Trust Cabin
Jan Rösler Architekten: Haus Stein
Jan Rösler Architekten
Haus Stein
Herzog & de Meuron: Apartment Building along a Party Wall
Herzog & de Meuron
Apartment Building along a Party Wall
Pascale de Redon: Maison en bois
Pascale de Redon
Maison en bois
Florian Nagler Architekten: Kaufmann Holz AG
Florian Nagler Architekten
Kaufmann Holz AG
Miller & Maranta: Markthalle
Miller & Maranta
Markthalle
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG: Neues Atelier
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG
Neues Atelier
Charles Colbert: Phillis Wheatley Elementary School
Charles Colbert
Phillis Wheatley Elementary School
Frank Lloyd Wright: Taliesin West
Frank Lloyd Wright
Taliesin West
Lacaton & Vassal: Maison Dordogne
Lacaton & Vassal
Maison Dordogne
Meili, Peter & Partner: Swiss School of Engineering for the Wood Industry
Meili, Peter & Partner
Swiss School of Engineering for the Wood Industry
Paulo Mendes da Rocha: Casa Butantã
Paulo Mendes da Rocha
Casa Butantã
Caruso St John Architects: Studio House
Caruso St John Architects
Studio House
AC Martin: Los Angeles Department of Water and Power
AC Martin
Los Angeles Department of Water and Power
Eduardo Catalano: Raleigh House
Eduardo Catalano
Raleigh House
Arrhov Frick Arkitektkontor: Viggsö
Arrhov Frick Arkitektkontor
Viggsö
Peter Grundmann Architekten: Haus Neiling II
Peter Grundmann Architekten
Haus Neiling II
Glenn Murcutt: Guest Studio
Glenn Murcutt
Guest Studio
Glenn Murcutt: Marika-Alderton House
Glenn Murcutt
Marika-Alderton House
Johansen Skovsted Arkitekter: Nørrehus
Johansen Skovsted Arkitekter
Nørrehus
Martin Mackowitz: Ofenwerkstatt Müller
Martin Mackowitz
Ofenwerkstatt Müller
Hermann Kaufmann + Partner: Metzler-Holz KG
Hermann Kaufmann + Partner
Metzler-Holz KG
Vilhelm Wohlert: Niels Bohr’s Guest House
Vilhelm Wohlert
Niels Bohr’s Guest House
Hugh Strange Architects: Drawing Matter Archive
Hugh Strange Architects
Drawing Matter Archive
Frank Lloyd Wright: Johnson Wax Headquarters
Frank Lloyd Wright
Johnson Wax Headquarters
Peter van Dijk: Blossom Music Center
Peter van Dijk
Blossom Music Center
Pierre Koenig: Stahl House
Pierre Koenig
Stahl House
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG: Zumthor Studio
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG
Zumthor Studio
Jean Nouvel: Musée Gallo-Romain
Jean Nouvel
Musée Gallo-Romain
Meili, Peter & Partner & Staufer & Hasler: RiffRaff 3+4
Meili, Peter & Partner & Staufer & Hasler
RiffRaff 3+4
Adam Khan Architects: Hillside Gardens
Adam Khan Architects
Hillside Gardens
Brandlhuber & Emde & Burlon & Muck Petzet: Terrassenhaus
Brandlhuber & Emde & Burlon & Muck Petzet
Terrassenhaus
Angelo Mangiarotti & Bruno Morassutti: Via Quadronno
Angelo Mangiarotti & Bruno Morassutti
Via Quadronno
Hans Kollhoff: Malchower Weg
Hans Kollhoff
Malchower Weg
Giulio Minoletti: Casa Albergo
Giulio Minoletti
Casa Albergo
Auguste Perret: Immeuble Raynouard
Auguste Perret
Immeuble Raynouard
Franco Albini & Franca Helg: La Rinascente
Franco Albini & Franca Helg
La Rinascente
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG: Allmannajuvet Zinc Mine Museum
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG
Allmannajuvet Zinc Mine Museum
Herzog & de Meuron: Plywood House
Herzog & de Meuron
Plywood House
Caruso St John Architects: Private House, Lincolnshire
Caruso St John Architects
Private House, Lincolnshire
ROTOR: RDF181
ROTOR
RDF181
Eero Saarinen & Associates: North Christian Church
Eero Saarinen & Associates
North Christian Church
Justus Dahinden: Zelthaus
Justus Dahinden
Zelthaus
BAST: M21
BAST
M21
Ordre des Prêcheurs: Couvent des Jacobins
Ordre des Prêcheurs
Couvent des Jacobins
Werner Blaser: Lagerhalle
Werner Blaser
Lagerhalle
Reyner Banham & François Dallegret: Anatomy of a Dwelling
Reyner Banham & François Dallegret
Anatomy of a Dwelling
James Stirling, Michael Wilford & Thomas Muirhead: Book Pavilion
James Stirling, Michael Wilford & Thomas Muirhead
Book Pavilion
Norman Foster & Richard Rogers: Reliance Controls
Norman Foster & Richard Rogers
Reliance Controls
Miroslav Šik: Pfarreizentrum St. Antonius
Miroslav Šik
Pfarreizentrum St. Antonius
Richard Rogers: INMOS Microprocessor Factory
Richard Rogers
INMOS Microprocessor Factory
James Stirling: Chandler North Building
James Stirling
Chandler North Building
Cedric Price: Oxford Corner House
Cedric Price
Oxford Corner House
Kazuo Shinohara: House under High-Voltage Lines
Kazuo Shinohara
House under High-Voltage Lines
Richard Rogers: Tokyo Forum
Richard Rogers
Tokyo Forum
Gio Ponti & Pier Luigi Nervi: Palazzo del Lavoro
Gio Ponti & Pier Luigi Nervi
Palazzo del Lavoro
Jean Nouvel & Emmanuel Cattani: Fondation Cartier
Jean Nouvel & Emmanuel Cattani
Fondation Cartier
Brandlhuber & Emde & Burlon: Brunnenstrasse
Brandlhuber & Emde & Burlon
Brunnenstrasse
Pier Luigi Nervi: Cartiera Burgo
Pier Luigi Nervi
Cartiera Burgo
Jean Nouvel: The Red Sun Pavilion
Jean Nouvel
The Red Sun Pavilion
Dorte Mandrup & Brandlhuber: Crystal
Dorte Mandrup & Brandlhuber
Crystal
Giovanni Muzio: Case Bonaiti e Malugani
Giovanni Muzio
Case Bonaiti e Malugani
Ivan Ilyich Leonidov: Lenin Institute of Librarianship
Ivan Ilyich Leonidov
Lenin Institute of Librarianship
Christian Menn: Ponte Nanin & Ponte Cascella
Christian Menn
Ponte Nanin & Ponte Cascella
Herzog & de Meuron: Ricola Storage Building
Herzog & de Meuron
Ricola Storage Building
BAST: E23
BAST
E23
Paul Chemetov: Maison Sausseuzemare
Paul Chemetov
Maison Sausseuzemare
Bernard Khoury: B018
Bernard Khoury
B018
SIAT GmbH: CargoLifter
SIAT GmbH
CargoLifter
Hannes Meyer: Petersschule
Hannes Meyer
Petersschule
Renzo Piano: Lingotto Factory
Renzo Piano
Lingotto Factory
Miller & Maranta: Altes Hospiz St. Gotthard
Miller & Maranta
Altes Hospiz St. Gotthard
Jean Nouvel: Hôtel Saint-James
Jean Nouvel
Hôtel Saint-James
Kiyonori Kikutake: Aquapolis
Kiyonori Kikutake
Aquapolis
Konrad Wachsmann: California City Civic Center
Konrad Wachsmann
California City Civic Center
Ludwig Leo: DLRG
Ludwig Leo
DLRG
Richard Rogers: Lloyd’s Building
Richard Rogers
Lloyd’s Building
Beaudouin, Bodiansky, Lods & Prouvé: Maison du Peuple
Beaudouin, Bodiansky, Lods & Prouvé
Maison du Peuple
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG: Shelter Roman Archaeological Site
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG
Shelter Roman Archaeological Site
Jean Nouvel: ONYX
Jean Nouvel
ONYX
Lacaton & Vassal: Maison Latapie
Lacaton & Vassal
Maison Latapie
OMA: Kunsthal
OMA
Kunsthal
SEILERLINHART: Halle WK Alpnach
SEILERLINHART
Halle WK Alpnach
Hans Christian Hansen:  Gasregulatorstation
Hans Christian Hansen
Gasregulatorstation
Richard Rogers: Tomigaya
Richard Rogers
Tomigaya
James Stirling: Dorman Long Steel HQ
James Stirling
Dorman Long Steel HQ
Lacaton & Vassal: Cave et Chais
Lacaton & Vassal
Cave et Chais
dataAE & HARQUITECTES: Student Housing ETSAV
dataAE & HARQUITECTES
Student Housing ETSAV
Gerkan, Marg & Partners: Multi-Storey Parking Rotunda
Gerkan, Marg & Partners
Multi-Storey Parking Rotunda
Russell G. Cory & Walter M. Cory: Starrett-Lehigh Building
Russell G. Cory & Walter M. Cory
Starrett-Lehigh Building
Aurelio Galfetti: Il Bagno di Bellinzona
Aurelio Galfetti
Il Bagno di Bellinzona
Six Companies, Inc.: Hoover Dam
Six Companies, Inc.
Hoover Dam
BAST: M20
BAST
M20
Konrad Wachsmann: USAF Aircraft Hangar
Konrad Wachsmann
USAF Aircraft Hangar
Kazuo Shinohara: TIT Centennial Hall
Kazuo Shinohara
TIT Centennial Hall
Richard Buckminster Fuller: XII works
Richard Buckminster Fuller
XII works
Brinkman & Van der Vlugt: Van Nellefabriek
Brinkman & Van der Vlugt
Van Nellefabriek
João Batista Vilanova Artigas: FAU-USP
João Batista Vilanova Artigas
FAU-USP
Craig Ellwood: Art Center College of Design
Craig Ellwood
Art Center College of Design
Bernard Bijvoet & Pierre Chareau: Maison de Verre
Bernard Bijvoet & Pierre Chareau
Maison de Verre
Future Systems: Bionic Architecture
Future Systems
Bionic Architecture
Oscar Niemeyer: Siège du Parti Communiste
Oscar Niemeyer
Siège du Parti Communiste
Claude Parent: Maison de l’Iran
Claude Parent
Maison de l’Iran
Hermann Herter: Bellevueplatz
Hermann Herter
Bellevueplatz
Eero Saarinen & Associates: Dulles International Airport
Eero Saarinen & Associates
Dulles International Airport
Marià Castelló Martínez: Parking Plaça d’Europa
Marià Castelló Martínez
Parking Plaça d’Europa
Esposito & Javet: Halle de Lavage
Esposito & Javet
Halle de Lavage
Bosshard Vaquer Architekten: Holzhaus in Sarreyer
Bosshard Vaquer Architekten
Holzhaus in Sarreyer
Leonhardt, Andrä und Partner: Taminabrücke
Leonhardt, Andrä und Partner
Taminabrücke
GAFPA: G1203
GAFPA
G1203
Christian Menn: Viamala-Brücke
Christian Menn
Viamala-Brücke
OMA: Garage Museum of Contemporary Art
OMA
Garage Museum of Contemporary Art
Grande Dixence S.A.: Barrage de la Grande-Dixence
Grande Dixence S.A.
Barrage de la Grande-Dixence
Robert Maillart: Schwandbachbrücke
Robert Maillart
Schwandbachbrücke
Druot, Lacaton & Vassal: Tour Bois-le-Prêtre
Druot, Lacaton & Vassal
Tour Bois-le-Prêtre
Bétrix, Consolascio, Frei & Ehrensperger: Letzigrund Stadium
Bétrix, Consolascio, Frei & Ehrensperger
Letzigrund Stadium
Lacaton & Vassal: Cap Ferret House
Lacaton & Vassal
Cap Ferret House
BAST: E26
BAST
E26
Ferdinand Dutert: Galérie des Machines
Ferdinand Dutert
Galérie des Machines
Roche & Dinkeloo Associates: New Haven Coliseum
Roche & Dinkeloo Associates
New Haven Coliseum
Eduardo Souto de Moura: Braga Municipal Stadium
Eduardo Souto de Moura
Braga Municipal Stadium
Ruinelli Associati: Casa RM
Ruinelli Associati
Casa RM
Herzog & de Meuron: House for an Art Collector
Herzog & de Meuron
House for an Art Collector
Renzo Piano & Richard Rogers: Centre Pompidou
Renzo Piano & Richard Rogers
Centre Pompidou
Penzel Valier: Wasserkraftwerk Hagneck
Penzel Valier
Wasserkraftwerk Hagneck
Penzel Valier: Tramdepot Bern
Penzel Valier
Tramdepot Bern
Deon Architekten: Neubau Pelletssilo Tschopp
Deon Architekten
Neubau Pelletssilo Tschopp
Hans Hofmann: Kraftwerk Birsfelden
Hans Hofmann
Kraftwerk Birsfelden
E2A: Trafag
E2A
Trafag
RCR Arquitectes: La Lira
RCR Arquitectes
La Lira
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG: Gugalun House
Atelier Peter Zumthor & Partner AG
Gugalun House
GAFPA: G1307
GAFPA
G1307
Paul Andreu: Terminal 1 CDG
Paul Andreu
Terminal 1 CDG
BAST: M15
BAST
M15
Paul Chemetov: Mazet Labeaume
Paul Chemetov
Mazet Labeaume
Forces Motrices de la Gougra SA: Barrage de Moiry
Forces Motrices de la Gougra SA
Barrage de Moiry
Eero Saarinen & Associates: TWA Flight Center
Eero Saarinen & Associates
TWA Flight Center
John Carl Warnecke: Long Lines Building
John Carl Warnecke
Long Lines Building
Herzog & de Meuron: 1111 Lincoln Road
Herzog & de Meuron
1111 Lincoln Road
Dominique Perrault: Olympic Tennis Centre
Dominique Perrault
Olympic Tennis Centre
Sergison Bates & Caruso St John Architects: Public House, Walsall
Sergison Bates & Caruso St John Architects
Public House, Walsall
Jean Nouvel: Nemausus
Jean Nouvel
Nemausus
Foster + Partners: Viaduc de Millau
Foster + Partners
Viaduc de Millau
Robert Maillart: Salginatobelbrücke
Robert Maillart
Salginatobelbrücke
Marte.Marte Architekten: Motorway Maintenance Centre
Marte.Marte Architekten
Motorway Maintenance Centre
Jean Nouvel: Grand Stade
Jean Nouvel
Grand Stade
RCR Arquitectes: Edificio Plaça Europa 31
RCR Arquitectes
Edificio Plaça Europa 31
Hugh Strange Architects: Clapton House
Hugh Strange Architects
Clapton House
Mies van der Rohe: Neue Nationalgalerie
Mies van der Rohe
Neue Nationalgalerie
Olson Kundig: Chicken Point Cabin
Olson Kundig
Chicken Point Cabin
Graber Pulver Architekten: Kehrichtverwertungsanlage
Graber Pulver Architekten
Kehrichtverwertungsanlage
Caruso St John Architects: Newport Street Gallery
Caruso St John Architects
Newport Street Gallery
Miller & Maranta: Schwarzpark
Miller & Maranta
Schwarzpark
6a Architects: Cowan Court
6a Architects
Cowan Court
Paul Rudolph: Renderings
Paul Rudolph
Renderings
Johansen Skovsted Arkitekter: Skjern River
Johansen Skovsted Arkitekter
Skjern River
6a Architects: Paul Smith
6a Architects
Paul Smith
Carola Barchi, Jachen Könz & Ludovica Molo: Casa dell’Accademia
Carola Barchi, Jachen Könz & Ludovica Molo
Casa dell’Accademia